Foreign Exchange Rates

Current Rate of Exchange

 TT Notes 
CurrenciesBuySellBuySell
USD Denomination 50 and above74.7375.2873.876.15
USD DENOMINATION (5,10 & 20)71.59
USD DENOMINATION (1 & 2)70.11
Pound Sterling97.8498.5396.5599.25
Euro88.3388.9587.1589.6
Japanese Yen(100)70.7271.2669.871.8
Swiss Franc81.7682.3880.6582.95
Hong Kong Dollar9.649.719.59.8
Canadian Dollar55.9156.3455.1556.75
Australian Dollar53.8754.2653.1554.65
Singapore Dollar54.4854.9153.7555.3
Danish Kroner11.8511.9411.712.05
Swedish Kroner8.568.638.458.7
Norwegian Kroner8.298.358.28.4
Note: Kindly note that the above mention rates are only for TT and notes for 08th to 10th  August’2020