CURRENT RATE OF EXCHANGE

Current Rate of Exchange

 TT Notes 
CurrenciesBuySellBuySell
USD Denomination 50 and above73.5474.0672.6574.9
USD DENOMINATION (5,10 & 20)70.47
USD DENOMINATION (1 & 2)69.02
Pound Sterling102.36103.04101103.8
Euro88.6189.2187.4589.85
Japanese Yen(100)67.3867.8766.568.35
Swiss Franc80.8581.4379.7582
Hong Kong Dollar9.479.539.359.6
Canadian Dollar60.0460.4859.2560.9
Australian Dollar57.0157.456.2557.8
Singapore Dollar55.0955.554.3555.9
Danish Kroner11.911211.7512.1
Swedish Kroner8.78.768.68.8
Norwegian Kroner8.828.888.78.95
Note: Kindly note that the above mention rates are only for TT and notes for  07th  May 2021