CURRENT RATE OF EXCHANGE

Current Rate of Exchange

 TT Notes 
CurrenciesBuySellBuySell
USD Denomination 50 and above74.8875.3973.9576.25
USD DENOMINATION (5,10 & 20)71.73
USD DENOMINATION (1 & 2)70.25
Pound Sterling93.8294.4392.5595.1
Euro84.4284.9883.385.6
Japanese Yen(100)69.670.168.6570.6
Swiss Franc79.4980.0778.4580.65
Hong Kong Dollar9.669.739.559.8
Canadian Dollar55.0355.4354.355.8
Australian Dollar51.9552.351.2552.65
Singapore Dollar53.6354.0252.954.4
Danish Kroner11.3311.4111.211.5
Swedish Kroner8.088.1488.2
Norwegian Kroner7.887.947.88
Note: Kindly note that the above mention rates are only for TT and notes for  09th July’2020 at 4.40 PM