CURRENT RATE OF EXCHANGE

Current Rate of Exchange

 TT Notes 
CurrenciesBuySellBuySell
USD Denomination 50 and above74.1674.6873.2575.5
USD DENOMINATION (5,10 & 20)71.05
USD DENOMINATION (1 & 2)69.59
Pound Sterling103.24103.93101.85104.7
Euro88.2288.8287.0589.45
Japanese Yen(100)67.6868.1866.868.65
Swiss Franc81.9382.5480.8583.15
Hong Kong Dollar9.549.69.49.65
Canadian Dollar59.5259.9458.7560.35
Australian Dollar54.5854.9553.8555.35
Singapore Dollar54.8755.2754.1555.65
Danish Kroner11.8611.9411.712.05
Swedish Kroner8.648.718.58.75
Norwegian Kroner8.438.498.38.55
Note: Kindly note that the above mention rates are only for TT and notes for 03rd August 2021