CURRENT RATE OF EXCHANGE

Current Rate of Exchange

 TT Notes 
CurrenciesBuySellBuySell
USD Denomination 50 and above72.9773.5172.0574.35
USD DENOMINATION (5,10 & 20)69.89
USD DENOMINATION (1 & 2)68.45
Pound Sterling93.7894.4692.5595.15
Euro85.7586.3684.687
Japanese Yen(100)69.1269.6568.270.15
Swiss Franc79.6180.278.5580.8
Hong Kong Dollar9.419.489.39.55
Canadian Dollar54.9155.3354.1555.75
Australian Dollar52.4852.8751.853.25
Singapore Dollar53.5353.9552.854.35
Danish Kroner11.5211.6111.3511.7
Swedish Kroner8.178.238.058.3
Norwegian Kroner7.877.937.758
Note: Kindly note that the above mention rates are only for TT and notes for  02nd October, 2020