CURRENT RATE OF EXCHANGE

Current Rate of Exchange

 TT Notes 
CurrenciesBuySellBuySell
USD Denomination 50 and above72.2972.7971.473.6
USD DENOMINATION (5,10 & 20)69.26
USD DENOMINATION (1 & 2)67.83
Pound Sterling102.42103.12101.05103.85
Euro88.2488.8387.0589.5
Japanese Yen(100)68.168.5967.269.1
Swiss Franc79.9180.578.8581.1
Hong Kong Dollar9.329.399.29.45
Canadian Dollar57.8458.2657.0558.7
Australian Dollar57.858.1957.0558.6
Singapore Dollar54.8755.2754.1555.65
Swedish Kroner8.778.848.658.9
Norwegian Kroner8.668.738.558.8
Note: Kindly note that the above mention rates are only for TT and notes for  26th  February 2021