CURRENT RATE OF EXCHANGE

Current Rate of Exchange

 TT Notes 
CurrenciesBuySellBuySell
USD Denomination 50 and above73.6574.1972.7575.05
USD DENOMINATION (5,10 & 20)70.57
USD DENOMINATION (1 & 2)69.11
Pound Sterling98.499.0997.199.8
Euro87.7888.486.689.05
Japanese Yen(100)70.6371.1669.771.65
Swiss Franc81.0781.78082.3
Hong Kong Dollar9.59.579.49.65
Canadian Dollar56.6157.0455.8557.45
Australian Dollar54.254.5853.4555
Singapore Dollar54.9655.454.2555.8
Danish Kroner11.7911.8811.6511.95
Swedish Kroner8.638.78.58.75
Norwegian Kroner8.38.378.28.45
Note: Kindly note that the above mention rates are only for TT and notes for  27th November, 2020