Caution

If you receive any calls (except from BoB Contact Center when you have lodged a concern with them +975 2 349903), SMS and Email asking for personal details such as Account number or ATM Card number, please do not share. Bank of Bhutan will never ask for personal details of clients. It’s all spam.

Notification on ATM Withdrawal Charge

All customers are requested to note that cash withdrawals from other bank’s ATM machines are chargeable @Nu 9/- per withdrawal transaction from the sixth transaction onwards, and is recovered at each month end. This is a common charge across banks and as mandated by the Central Bank.

Loan EMI Calculator

EMI

--

Interest Payable

--

Total Payable

--

Current Rate of Exchange

Note: Kindly note that the rates are only for 23rd May 2024 to 24th May 2024.
TTNotes
CurrenciesBuySellBuySell
USD Denomination 50 and above83.0783.6582.0584.6
USD DENOMINATION (5,10 & 20)79.59
USD DENOMINATION (1 & 2)77.95
Pound Sterling105.74106.46104.35107.25
Euro90.0890.788.991.35
Japanese Yen(100)53.153.4852.453.85
Swiss Franc90.9191.5889.792.25
Hong Kong Dollar10.6410.7210.510.8
Canadian Dollar60.8261.256061.7
Australian Dollar55.3755.7354.6556.15
Singapore Dollar61.5862.0560.7562.5
Danish Kroner12.0712.1611.912.25
Swedish Kroner7.757.87.657.85
Norwegian Kroner7.777.837.657.9

Your one stop Blog

Get financial information, tips & insights here

Credit Scoring Model-CIB

Mar 15th, 2024

A short informative video on the importance of Credit Scoring Model for the Borrowers.

Testimonial

Feb 26th, 2024

Here in the US, we tend to think that we are on the forefront of tech innovation and adoption. ...

Testimonial – Paro Refinery

Sep 19th, 2023

I am a 22 years old entrepreneur and a farmer. I spend most of my time making oil, and...

Bank anytime, anywhere

EXTENDING FACILITIES TO SERVE YOU WITH NO BANK VISITS!

 

ATM | mBoB | goBoB | Internet Banking | Cards | BoBConnect | BoBit

 

ISO 9001:2015 | ISO 27001:2013 | PCI DSS Certified