Caution

If you receive any calls (except from BoB Contact Center when you have lodged a concern with them +975 2 349903), SMS and Email asking for personal details such as Account number or ATM Card number, please do not share. Bank of Bhutan will never ask for personal details of clients. It’s all spam.

Notification on ATM Withdrawal Charge

All customers are requested to note that cash withdrawals from other bank’s ATM machines are chargeable @Nu 9/- per withdrawal transaction from the sixth transaction onwards, and is recovered at each month end. This is a common charge across banks and as mandated by the Central Bank.

Loan EMI Calculator

EMI

--

Interest Payable

--

Total Payable

--

Current Rate of Exchange

Note: Kindly note that the rates are only for 21st Feb 2024 to 26th Feb 2024
TTNotes
Currency10% Incentive Scheme (T&C) CLICK HEREBuySellBuySell
USD 50 and above91.02582.7583.3381.7584.25
USD (5,10 & 20)79.3
USD (1 & 2)77.66
Pound Sterling114.741104.31105.03102.9105.8
Euro98.29689.3689.9788.1590.6
Japanese Yen(100)60.56655.0655.4654.3555.85
Swiss Franc103.21393.8394.5292.5595.2
Hong Kong Dollar11.63810.5810.6510.4510.75
Canadian Dollar67.45261.3261.7760.562.2
Australian Dollar59.66454.2454.653.555
Singapore Dollar67.68361.5361.9760.762.4
Danish Kroner13.18911.9912.0711.8512.15
Swedish Kroner8.7677.978.027.858.1
Norwegian Kroner8.6797.897.957.88

Your one stop Blog

Get financial information, tips & insights here

Testimonial

Sep 19th, 2023

I am a 22 years old entrepreneur and a farmer. I spend most of my time making oil, and...

Bhutan TradeFin Net (BTFN) System

Sep 4th, 2023

Comprehensive guide for registration process and procedures of Bhutan TradeFin Net (BTFN) System

Scam Awareness

Jul 11th, 2023

Scam awareness is crucial for customers to protect themselves from fraud and financial loss. Here are some important tips...

Bank anytime, anywhere

EXTENDING FACILITIES TO SERVE YOU WITH NO BANK VISITS!

 

ATM | mBoB | goBoB | Internet Banking | Cards | BoBConnect | BoBit

 

ISO 9001:2015 | ISO 27001:2013 | PCI DSS Certified